fbpx

ISMF Locker Room

Competition Teams

Team 1: Cartilage Crusaders
Coach: AJ Alex, MD

Allison Blumenthal, DO
Adam Lindsay, MD
Adam Albaba, MD
Ajay Alex Varughese, MS
Alejandro G. Gallegos, MD
Benjamin S Kester, MD

Team 2: Allograft Avengers
Coach: Stephen Abelow, MD

Brandon J Barnes, MD
Ben Mayo, MD
Christopher Brusalis, MD
Tyler Enders, DO
Daniela Del Río González, MD
Keith Alfieri, MD
Trevor Shelton, MD

Team 3: Osteotomy Ostriches
Coach: Joseph Liu, MD

Elizabeth R Dennis, MD
Derrick M Knapik, MD
Dheeraj Yalamanchili, MD
Daniela Seidel, MD
David Maldonado, MD
Douglas Bartels, MD
Daniel Curtis, MD

Team 4: Meniscus Maniacs
Coach: Simon Goertz, MD

Monzur Hussain Chowdhury, MBBS
Braiden Heaps, MD
Zubair Chaudry, MD
Douglas Zaruta, MD
Daniel S Plessl, MD
Mohit Jain, MD
Devdatta Neogi, MBBS

Team 5: Notorious PRP
Coach: Jacob Calcei, MD

Daniel Plessl, MD
Eli Sayegh, MD
Fatema Husain, MBBS
Felipe Mingo Fernández, MD
Giovanna Medina, MD, PhD
Graeme Matthewson, MD
Helen Vint, MBBS

Team 6: Patella Penguins
Saturday Coach: Clay Nuelle, MD

Sunday Coach: Harry Krishnan

Harry Krishnan, MBBS
Iain R. Murray, MD, PhD
Ian Patten, MD
Jaime Palos, MD
Jake Bingham, MD
Jay Patel, MD
Jennah Mann, MD

Team 7: Visco Vipers
Coach: Austin Stone, MD

Josh Locker, MD
Justin Kyhos, MD
Joshua M Veenstra, MD
Andrew M Kalthoff, DO
Kimberly Hall, MD
Rohan N Bidwai, MBBS
Kristin Hullings, MD

Team 8: Biologic Buffalos
Coach: Brian Waterman, MD

Kyle Fink, MD
Mario H Lobao, MD
Matt Steffes, MD
Heath Melugin, MD
Michael L Jernick, MD
William Michael Pullen, MD
Michael Mijares, MD

Team 9: Diclofenac Dinosaurs
Coach: Eric Ferkel, MD

Adam Money, MD
Abdelmoumene Hamraras, Resident
Mikhail Zusmanovich, MD
Nuno Vieira da Silva, MD
Neal Goldenberg, MD
Nicholas Vaudreuil, MD
Nikhil Gokhale, MD

Team 10: Joint Saving Jaguars
Coach: Marc Tompkins, MD
Coach: Kevin Shea, MD

Nuvpreet Bhandal, MD
Ayoosh Pareek, MD
Pavlos Mouratidis, Medical student
Joe Rabe, MD
Eddie E Re, MD
Roberto Pareyon, MD
Rui Viegas, MD

Team 11: Radial Root Rhinos
Coach: Lutul Farrow, MD
Coach: Nicole Friel, MD

Ryan Jahn, MD
Steven DeFroda, MD
Ghaniuzzoha Asadi, MS
Shrey M Kanjiya, MD
F Lee, MD
Samuel Klatman, MD
Sukhrob Saliev, MPH

Team 12: Synovial Scorpions
Coach: Betina Hinckel, MD

Adam Tagliero, MD
Erik Therrien, MD
Nicholas Trasolini, MD
Travis Frantz, MD
Vlasii Pylypko, MD
William Arroyo, MD
Muhammad Saleem, MBBS